Missing your sports schedule and would like it on the website or need to change a current one? Email it to us at times@mound.net. Peewee, Jr. Varsity, Little League, T-ball, Babe Ruth League, and Senior League are all accepted.

All dates subject to change. Email us at times@mound.net to update a schedule.

Friday, October 15

Hale County 35, Greensboro 16

Hillcrest 48, Paul W Bryant 26

Southern Aca. 0, Autuaga Aca. 49

Thursday, Oct. 14

Bear Creek Aca. 19, Conecuh Springs 56

October 8
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 30, McAdory 7
Thomasville 25, Hale County 0

Montgomery Academy 21, Greensboro 0

Patrician Academy 56, Southern Academy 33

Ocotober 1
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 14
Hale County 47, Monroe County 6
Thomasville 36, Greensboro 6

Southern Academy 27, Pickens Academy 33
Bear Creek Academy 0, Clay Co. Christian 48

Friday, September 24
Greensboro 51, Choctaw County 0
Hale County 41, Sulligent 13
Banks Academy 34, Southern 19

Bear Creek Academy 13, Cahawba Christian 53

Friday, September 17
Hueytown 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14
Greensboro 50, Monroe County 0
Southside-Selma 42, Hale County 13
Morgan Academy 36, Southern Academy 12

Friday, September 10
Hale County 42, Prattville Christian 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17, Wetumpka 6

Bear Creek Academy 0, Pineview Christian 65

Saturday, September 4
Bear Creek Academy 13, Marshall Christian
School 52

Friday Night Scores 9-3-21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Brookwood 16
Montgmery Academy 45, Hale County 26
Southside-Selma 58. Greensboro 22


Wilcox Academy 33, Southern Academy 13

Friday Night Scores 8-27-21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Tuscaloosa County 10
Sipsey Valley 30, Hale County 24
American Christian 34, Greensboro 20


South Choctaw 43, Southern 21

Friday Night Scores Friday, August 20
Jamboree: Hale County 20, Midfield 13
Week 0: Homewood 37, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 34
Bibb County 27, Greensboro 0

Edgewood 32, Southern Academy 13

Bear Creek

Sept. 4 Marshall Christian
Sept. 11 @ Clay County Christian
Sept. 25 Conecuh Springs Christian
Oct. 2 @ Chilton Christian
Oct. 9 Victory Baptist

Greensboro

Dates and times subject to change

Greensboro Varsity Football

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
9/17 7 @ Monroe County High School
9/24 7 Choctaw County High School
10/1 7 Thomasville High School
10/8 7 The Montgomery Academy
10/15 7 @ Hale County High School
10/22 7 Prattville Christian Academy
10/28 7 Greene County High School

Greensboro Varsity Volleyball

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
8/31 5 @ Greene County High School
9/1 5 Southside High School, Selma
9/7 5 @ Sumter Central High School
9/16 4:30 Southside High School, Selma
9/23 5 Sumter Central High School
9/27 4:30 @ Francis Marion School
9/28 5 Greene County High School
10/4 5 Francis Marion School
10/7 5 Hale County High School
10/9 9 a.m. @ Selma High School

Greensboro Middle School Football

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
9/14 6 Aliceville Middle School
9/21 6 Livingston Junior High School
9/27 6 @ Hale County Middle School
10/5 6 @ Aliceville Middle School
10/12 6 @ Robert Brown Middle School
10/19 6 Robert Brown Middle School

Greensboro Middle School Volleyball

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
9/20 4:30 Davis-Emerson Middle School
9/20 6:30 Thomasville Middle School
9/29 5 Westlawn Middle School, Tusc.
9/30 5 @ Northside Middle School

Hale County

Dates and times subject to change

Hale County Football

Dates and times subject to change/additions
9/13 6:30@ Sipsey Valley (JV only)
9/17 7 @ Southside High School, Selma
9/24 7 @ Sulligent High School
10/1 7 Monroe County High School
10/8 7 @ Thomasville High School
10/15 7 Greensboro High School
10/18 Sipsey Valley (JV only)
10/22 7 @ Northside High School
10/29 7 Lamar County High School

Hale County Jr. High Football

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games at 6 p.m.
9/13 TBA
9/20 Bibb County High School
9/27 Greensboro
10/4 @ Bibb County High School
10/11 TBA
10/18 @ Gordo High School

Hale County Varsity Volleyball

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
8/24 7 @ Demopolis High School
9/2 5:30 PM @ American Christian Academy
9/9 8 a.m. @ Northside High School
9/18 8 a.m. @ Sipsey Valley High School
9/20 5 Southside High School, Selma
9/27 8 a.m. Northside High School
9/28 6 @ Bibb County High School; 7 @ Central High School, Tuscaloosa
9/29 5:30 @ Southside High School, Selma
9/30 6 @ University Charter School
10/5 5 Greene County High School
10/7 5 @ Greensboro High School

Hale County Middle School Volleyball

Dates and times subject to change/additions; games p.m. unless denoted
8/28 8 a.m. @ Central High School, Tuscaloosa
9/2 4:30 @ American Christian Academy
9/9 7 @ Northside High School
9/27 7 Northside High School

Hillcrest

Dates and times subject to change

Hillcrest Varsity Football

8/20 7 Homewood High School
8/27 7 @ Tuscaloosa County High School
9/3 7 @ Brookwood High School
9/10 7 Wetumpka High School
9/17 7 Hueytown High School
10/1 7 Northridge High School
10/8 7 McAdory High School
10/15 7 Paul W. Bryant High School
10/22 7 @ Bessemer City High School
10/29 7 @ Demopolis High School

Hillcrest Women’s Flag Football

9/28 7 @ Tuscaloosa County High School
10/5 4 Sipsey Valley High School
10/26 7 Tuscaloosa County High School

Hillcrest Volleyball

8/21 8 a.m. @ Central High School, Tuscaloosa
8/26 7 @ Thomasville High School
8/30 6 @ Northridge High School
9/2 5 @ Huffman High School-Magnet
9/2 7 @ Hewitt-Trussville High School
9/7 1:30 PM
@ Tuscaloosa County High School
9/11 7 @ Northridge High School
9/14 1:30 Tuscaloosa County High School
9/16 6:30 @ Paul W. Bryant High School
9/18 7 @ Hewitt-Trussville High School
9/20 6 @ Pelham High School
9/21 6:30 @ American Christian Academy
9/23 6:30 @ Brookwood High School
10/5 5:30 McAdory High School
10/5 6 @ Helena High School

Hillcrest JV Volleyball

8/26 6 @ Thomasville High School
8/28 8 a.m. @ Central High School, Tuscaloosa
8/30 5 @ Northridge High School
9/2 5 @ Huffman High School-Magnet
9/2 7 @ Hewitt-Trussville High School
9/7 3:15 @ Tuscaloosa County High School
9/16 5:30 @ Paul W. Bryant High School
9/20 5 @ Pelham High School
9/21 5:30 @ American Christian Academy
9/23 5:30 @ Brookwood High School

Southern Academy

Dates and times subject to change

UWA Football

9/4 6 p.m. Home Morehouse Livingston, Tiger Stadium
9/11 1 p.m. Away Tuskegee Tuskegee, Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium
9/16, 2021 (Thursday) 6:00 p.m. Home North American University
9/25 7 p.m. Away Mississippi College Clinton, Miss. Robinson-Hale Stadium
10/2 TBA Away West Georgia Carrollton, Ga. University Stadium
10/9 Noon Away Shorter Rome, Ga. Barron Stadium
10/16 1 p.m. Home Valdosta State Livingston, Tiger Stadium
10/23 4 p.m. Home Delta State Livingston, Tiger Stadium
10/30 1 p.m. Away North Greenville Tigerville, S.C. Younts Stadium
11/6 1 p.m. Home West Florida Livingston, Tiger Stadium
11/13 1 p.m. Home Mississippi College Livingston, Tiger Stadium

 Auburn University 2021 Football Schedule