Missing your sports schedule and would like it on the website or need to change a current one? Email it to us at times@mound.net. Peewee, Jr. Varsity, Little League, T-ball, Babe Ruth League, and Senior League are all accepted.

All dates subject to change. Email us at times@mound.net to update a schedule.

Greensboro

Greensboro Varsity Volleyball
** area game
September
**9/19 West Blocton West Blocton HS 5:00 PM
9/21 Keith Keith HS 5:00 PM
**9/26 Bibb County Greensboro HS 5:00 PM
9/28 Linden Linden HS 5:00 PM
October
10/02 Greene County Greene County HS 5:00 PM
**10/05 West Blocton Greensboro HS 5:00 PM
10/10 Keith Greensboro HS 5:00 PM
**10/12 Hale County Greensboro HS 5:00 PM
10/14 Selma High Tournament Selma TBA
10/17 Selma Greensboro HS 5:00 PM
10/19 Selma Selma HS 5:00 PM
10/24 Area Tourney TBA TBA
10/26-28 Super Regional Montgomery TBA
November
11/1-2/17 State Volleyball Tourney Birmingham TBA

GMS Football Schedule
September
9/19 Hale County Middle Jr. Wildcats Moundville 6:00 p.m.
9/26 Tipton Middle School Jr. Blue Devils Selma 6:00 p.m.
October
10/03 Demopolis Middle School Jr. Tigers Demopolis 6:00 p.m.
10/10 Hale County Middle Jr. Wildcats Greensboro 6:00 p.m.
*All Games Are Tuesday Night Except Centreville MS August 31st Is A Thursday Night Game*

Greensboro Varsity Football
September
9/22 *Sipsey Valley HS Bears Robert Lucky Field 7:00 PM Greensboro High School
9/29 (Bye Week)
October
10/06 *Holt High School Ironman Tuscaloosa 7:00 PM
10/13 *Northside HS Blue Rams Northside 7:00 PM
10/20 *Oak Grove HS Tigers Robert Lucky Field 7:00 PM Greensboro High School Homecoming
10/27 *Hale County HS Wildcats Moundville 7:00 PM
November
11/03/17 Carver HS Red Rams Robert Lucky Field 7:00 PM Greensboro High School (Senior Night)
(*) Denotes – Region Game

Greensboro Middle School Jr. High Raiders Football
September
9/19 Hale County Middle Jr. Wildcats Moundville 6:00 p.m.
9/26/ Robert Brown Middle Jr. Tigers Eutaw 6:00 p.m.
October
10/03 Aliceville Middle Jr. Yellow Jackets Aliceville 6:00 p.m.
10/10 Hale County Middle Jr. Wildcats Greensboro 6:00 p.m.
*All Regular Season Games Are Tuesday Night Games*

Hale County

Hale County High School Varsity Football
All games 7 p.m.
* regional
September
22 Holt home *
29 Fultondale away
October
6 Bibb Co. home *
13 West Blockton away *
20 Sipsey away *
27 Greensboro home *
November
3 Francis Marion Homecoming

Hale Co. Varsity Volleyball
Sept.
18 Bibb Co. Away 5 p.m.
19 Paul Bryant Home 5 p.m.
23 Spsey Valley inv. Away 8 a.m.
25 Central High Away 5 p.m.
26 Northside Home 5 p.m.
28 West Blockton Home 5 p.m.
October
2 Sipsey Valley Away 5 p.m.
7 Hillcrest Inv. Away 8 a.m.
10 Paul Bryant Away 5 p.m.
12 Greensboro Away 5 p.m.
14 Selma Dig pink Cancer Awareness Tourney Away 8 a.m.
17 Northridge Away 5 p.m.
19 Central High Home Senior Night 5 p.m.
24 Area Tournament TBA 5 p.m.
26, 28 Super Regionals Tournament 8 a.m.
November
1 Elight 8 Tournament 8 a.m.

Hale Co. JV Volleyball
Sept.
18 Bibb Co. Away 5 p.m.
October
2 Sipsey Valley Away 5 p.m.
17 Northridge Away 5 p.m.
19 Central High Home Senior Night 5 p.m.
24 Area Tournament TBA 5 p.m.
26, 28 Super Regionals Tournament 8 a.m.
November
1 Elight 8 Tournament 8 a.m.

Hillcrest

Hillcrest 2017 Varsity Football
*Regional
All dates and times subject to change.
September
22 McAdory Home
29 Tuscaloosa Co. Away
October
6 Paul Bryant Away
13 Patrician Home
20 Brookwood Away
27 Selma Home
November
2 Thompson

HMS 2017 Football
September
9/19/ Eastwood Away/6:00
9/26 Riverside Away/6:00
10/3 Rock Quarry* Home/6:00 Spirit Week
10/10 Brookwood Away/6:00
10/17 Duncanville Away/TBA

Southern Academy

Southern Academy 2017 Varsity Football Schedule
Class A, Region 2
*Regional
All dates and times subject to change.
September
22 North River Away *
29 Patrician Home *
October
6 Pickens Home
13 S. Choctaw Away *
20 Marengo Away
27 Sparta Home

University of Alabama

UA 2017 Football
9/23 Vanderbilt Away
9/30 Old Miss Home
10/7 Texas A&M Away
10/14 Arkansas Home
10/21 Tennessee Home
11/4 LSU Home
11/11 Mississippi State
11/25 Auburn

Auburn University

AU 2017 Football
9/23 Missouri Missouri * Columbia, Mo.
9/30 Mississippi State Mississippi State * Auburn
10/07 Ole Miss Ole Miss * Auburn 10/14 atLSU LSU * Baton Rouge, La.
10/21 Arkansas Arkansas * Fayetteville, Ark.
11/04 Texas A&M Texas A&M * College Station, Texas
11/11 Georgia Georgia * Auburn
11/18 Louisiana-Monroe Louisiana-Monroe Auburn
11/25 Alabama
*Confrence game

University of West Alabama

UWA 2017 Football
9/23 UNA Away 6 p.m. GSC
9/30 Shorter Home 6 p.m. GSC
10/7 Delta State Away 6 p.m. GSC
10/14 W. Georgia Home 5 p.m. GSC
10/21 Florida Tech Away 2 p.m. GSC
10/28 W. Florida Home 4 p.m. GSC
11/4 Valdosta State Away TBD GSC
11/11 N. Greenville Home 2 p.m.

UWA Women’s Soccer
September
22 University Of West Georgia Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
24 niversity Of North Alabama Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
29 Auburn University Montgomery (Ala.) Montgomery, Al
October
1 University Of Montevallo Montevallo, Al
8 Spring Hill College (Ala.) Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
13 Union University (Tenn.) Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
15 Christian Brothers University Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
20 Shorter University (Ga.) Rome, Ga
22 Lee University (Tenn.) Cleveland, Tn
26 The University Of Alabama In Huntsville Huntsville, Al

UWA Men’s Soccer
September
22 Auburn University Montgomery (Ala.) Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
25 University Of South Carolina – Aiken Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
29 Auburn University Montgomery (Ala.) Montgomery, Al
October
1 University Of Montevallo Montevallo, Al
6 Delta State University Cleveland, Ms
8 Mississippi College Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
13 Union University (Tenn.) Livingston, Ala.
5 Christian Brothers University Livingston, Ala. Tiger Stadium
20 Shorter University (Ga.) Rome, Ga
22 Lee University (Tenn.) Cleveland, Tn
26 The University Of Alabama In Huntsville

Shelton State Community College

No sports schedule at this time